Local Storage seems to be disabled in your browser.
For the best experience on our site, be sure to turn on Local Storage in your browser.
Camellia Oil for Skin
Camellia seed oil comes from the camellia flower, a plant found naturally across Eastern Asia. In the west, the camellia flower was used primarily for decorative purposes, until recently.
The oil extracted from the flower is cold-pressed, resulting in an oil that is sweet, aromatic, edible, and laden with health benefits.Tea seed oil contains major fatty acids including omega 3 and omega 6. It is also high in vitamins A, B, C, D, and E. Even better? It has a similar molecular weight and composition as sebum, which is the oil your skin naturally contains.
Plus, high-quality products such as camellia face oils are soy-free, nut-free, gluten-free, and vegan.Camellia oil’s unique composition of oleic acids and vitamins provide multiple benefits for your skin.Camellia oil is the skin care secret of the Japanese geishas. It is loaded with fatty acids and antioxidants.
You can use camellia oil for skin hydration and rejuvenation. It helps you keep the skin glowing, radiant, protected, and supple. And that is why camellia oil is widely used in many skin care products. If you are keen to keep your skin nourished and try camellia oil
BENEFIT OF CAMELLIA OIL FOR SKIN
- Deep Hydration and Nourishment
- Reduction of Redness and Inflammation
- Minimization of Dark Spots (Hyperpigmentation)
- Improved Elasticity
- Nourishes Your Skin
- Preserves a Youthful Complexion